Welcome To
The North Shore Branch, Vintage Car Club of New Zealand Incorporated
also known as:

The North Shore Vintage and Classic Car Club.


Instant Online Membership purchase now available.


(Be sure to select "13-North Shore Branch" when completing the application)
The North Shore Vintage Car and Classic  Club was established in 1973 and is a branch
of the national organisation of a similar name -
The Vintage Car Club of New Zealand Incorporated.
The Club provides a great place for like minded vehicle enthusiasts to gather, share their experiences and also contribute to the wider community. We hold regular Club events and Rallies (check our Future Events and Rallies page) and welcome new members. The Club is located in Albany in Auckland.
So head on into the site, check out our galleries, newsletters and other information,. If you are interested in joining the Club register your interest through our online contact form.
Please Note: Our Club members are unable to provide vehicles for events such as weddings, birthdays, family outings etc. 
Enjoy your visit.
If you have any questions then please contact us on
northshorevcc@gmail.com or click here to send us a message

Overview Gallery

Just a few quick snaps to give you an introduction to the club, our facilities, members and vehicles

1/27